Boys' Soccer

Gregory takes over SMHS soccer
Crossville Chronicle · Thursday · 129 clicks

The Lost Season: 2020 Boys Soccer Team Honored with Plaque
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 107 clicks

Soccer Cherokees look ahead to better days
Daily Post - Athenian · Monday · 97 clicks

Pool signs soccer scholarship with UT Southern
Elk Valley Times · Saturday · 242 clicks

Lady Panthers attack summer offseason
Loudon County News-Herald · Thursday · 60 clicks

Soccer: Page, GCA standouts named TSWA all-state performers
Williamson Herald · Saturday · 138 clicks

Greeneville Seniors Crawford, Freeman Earn All-State Honors
Greeneville Sun · Friday · 85 clicks

Central’s Ramirez earns all-state soccer honors
Southern Middle Tennessee Sports · Friday · 45 clicks

2020-21 Main Street Preps All-Midstate Boys Soccer Team
Gallatin News · Monday · 64 clicks

2021 All-Montgomery County boys soccer team
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 86 clicks

PHOTOS: DNJ all-area boys soccer team
Daily News Journal · Monday · 43 clicks

Dickson Post names the 2021 All-County soccer team
Mainstreet Preps · Monday · 26 clicks

2021 All-Sumner County soccer team announced
Mainstreet Preps · Friday · 49 clicks

2021 Spring Sports Stars of the Season
Millington Star · Thursday · 69 clicks

Commercial Appeal All-Metro boys high school soccer team for 2021
Commercial Appeal · Wednesday · 51 clicks

Tennessean All-Midstate high school boys soccer team 2021
Tennessean · Wednesday · 54 clicks

Tennessean All-Midstate boys soccer team 2021 Gallery
Tennessean- Sumner · Wednesday · 23 clicks

Orozco resigns after five seasons at Sequoyah
Monroe County Advocate & Democrat · Monday · 57 clicks

Announcing the 2021 All-Robertson County Boys Soccer Team
Robertson County Connection · Monday · 44 clicks

2021 All-Cheatham County Soccer team
Mainstreet Preps · Monday · 18 clicks

Locals to play in soccer All Star matches
Cleveland Daily Banner · Friday · 55 clicks

Oakland's Robinson, CMS' Graniel lead All-County soccer team
Murfreesboro Post · Tuesday · 105 clicks

WCHS soccer coach resigns
Southern Standard · Sunday · 71 clicks

McCallie's Vivaldini named Gatorade Player of the Year for Tennessee
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Friday · 49 clicks

McKenzie Soccer Team Feted to Banquet
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 62 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 2:32:14 AM CST

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Covenant Academy 7.6/7
Cascade 5.9/11
Smith County 5.7/15
Grace Christian - Franklin 5.7/22
DCA 5.6/13
Valor Collegiate 5.6/15
Knoxville Webb 5.5/17
Northpoint Christian 5.1/12
Gatlinburg-Pittman 5.0/24
Merrol Hyde 5.0/15
Oneida 5.0/21
Sycamore 4.9/15
Jackson South Side 4.8/12
USJ 4.8/12
CPA 4.8/18
Evangelical Christian 4.8/17
Madison Academic Magnet 4.8/16
Kingston 4.8/9
Austin-East 4.7/14
Stem Academy 4.7/19
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Covenant Academy 0.3/7
Madison Academic Magnet 0.5/16
Christian Brothers High 0.7/15
MBA 0.7/10
Knoxville Webb 0.7/17
Page 0.7/15
Collierville 0.8/8
Sevier County 0.8/21
Ooltewah 0.8/17
Merrol Hyde 0.8/15
DCA 0.8/13
Grace Christian - Franklin 0.9/22
McCallie 0.9/9
Cascade 0.9/11
Valor Collegiate 0.9/15
Antioch 1.0/8
Boyd Buchanan 1.0/16
Lausanne 1.0/9
Smith County 1.0/15
South Gibson 1.0/12
Best Records
Sevier County 21-1
Grace Christian - Franklin 20-2
Page 19-2
Gatlinburg-Pittman 19-4
Knoxville Webb 18-0
Madison Academic Magnet 18-2
Dyersburg 18-3
Columbia 18-4
Houston 16-3
Stem Academy 16-3
Station Camp 15-1
Austin-East 15-2
Ooltewah 15-2
Farragut 15-3
Valor Collegiate 15-3
Bearden 15-4
Merrol Hyde 15-5
Smyrna 15-5
Cumberland County 15-6
Oneida 15-7

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class 1A Sch. Rank
1. Madison Academic Magnet (18-2-1) 15
2. Austin-East (15-2-1) 18
3. Gatlinburg-Pittman (19-4-2) 24
4. Valor Collegiate (15-3-1) 36
5. Merrol Hyde (15-5-1) 30
6. Signal Mountain (12-3-4) 12
7. Westview (6-2-1) 27
8. Adamsville (8-4-1) 13
9. University High (13-2-3) 47
10. Smith County (14-5) 55
Division I Class 2A Sch. Rank
1. Page (19-2-2) 23
2. Dyersburg (18-3) 44
3. Sevier County (21-1-2) 38
4. Chester County (7-2-2) 6
5. Howard (12-4-2) 12
6. Crockett County (10-4) 45
7. Murfreesboro Central Magnet (14-5-2) 32
8. Jackson South Side (12-2) 76
9. Stem Academy (16-3-3) 57
10. Greeneville (13-8-1) 24
Division I Class 3A Sch. Rank
1. Franklin (11-3) 19
2. Bearden (15-4) 15
3. Ooltewah (15-2) 79
4. Smyrna (15-5) 40
5. Oakland (7-1-2) 80
6. Station Camp (15-1-6) 29
7. Houston (16-3-3) 37
8. Farragut (15-3-3) 52
9. Brentwood (12-4-2) 39
10. Arlington (9-3-1) 55
Division II Class 1A Sch. Rank
1. Knoxville Webb (18-0) 8
2. Grace Christian - Franklin (20-2-1) 19
3. Boyd Buchanan (13-4-1) 5
4. DCA (10-2-1) 37
5. CPA (14-5-1) 17
6. Goodpasture (12-3-2) 18
7. Lausanne (9-4) 6
8. St. George's (9-5-1) 2
9. Sacred Heart of Jesus (8-2-1) 39
10. Chattanooga Christian (9-5) 25
Division II Class 2A Sch. Rank
1. MBA (11-1) 12
2. McCallie (8-2-2) 2
3. Baylor (11-5-2) 4
4. Christian Brothers High (14-2-4) 7
5. Father Ryan (8-6-3) 11
6. Chattanooga Christian (9-5) 13
7. Pope John Paul II (6-4) 14
8. MUS (10-8) 8
9. Knoxville Catholic (5-5-2) 5
10. Lipscomb Academy (5-8) 6
Independent Division Sch. Rank
1. Clarksville Christian (0-2) 1
1. Franklin Classical (0-1) 1
1. West Academy (0-2) 1
4. Providence Academy (5-5-3) 9
5. Maryville Christian (1-2) 8
6. CSTHEA Patriots (0-2) 4
7. Christian Community (0-2) 5
8. Knoxville Ambassadors (1-2) 10
9. Augustine (0-5) 6
10. Macon Road Baptist (0-5) 7

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class 1A Opp. Success
1. Middleton (0-6) 66.9%
2. Cosby (0-6) 61.8%
3. Fairley (0-4) 57.2%
4. RePublic (0-3) 55.9%
5. Peabody (2-11-1) 53.5%
6. Trinity Christian (2-8-1) 51.8%
7. Chuckey-Doak (5-8-2) 51.6%
8. KIPP - Nashville (3-4) 51.4%
9. LEAD Academy (3-6-2) 50.6%
10. Cannon County (0-8-1) 50.4%
Division I Class 2A Opp. Success
1. Liberty (0-5) 71.7%
2. Kenwood (0-3) 63.8%
3. Seymour (2-5) 62.3%
4. Scott (1-6) 61.2%
5. Creek Wood (0-5) 60.6%
6. Chester County (7-2-2) 59.9%
7. Tullahoma (3-3-1) 59.2%
8. South Gibson (9-8) 58.8%
9. Haywood (4-9-1) 58.5%
10. Craigmont (0-2) 58.3%
Division I Class 3A Opp. Success
1. Shelbyville (0-4-1) 77.8%
2. Franklin County (1-3-2) 75.0%
3. Lincoln County (0-3-1) 68.7%
4. Brighton (0-3) 68.2%
5. Ravenwood (3-3-3) 67.8%
6. Independence (2-3-1) 64.7%
7. Summit (1-5-1) 64.6%
8. Coffee County (0-5-1) 64.0%
9. Cookeville (4-5) 63.3%
10. Memphis Overton (0-2) 63.1%
Division II Class 1A Opp. Success
1. Fayette Academy (0-4) 63.4%
2. St. George's (9-5-1) 56.9%
3. CAK (8-8-2) 55.3%
4. The King's Academy (4-2-2) 52.5%
5. Boyd Buchanan (13-4-1) 52.1%
6. Lausanne (9-4) 51.7%
7. University School of Nashville (9-8-2) 51.2%
8. Knoxville Webb (18-0) 50.9%
9. Jackson Christian (3-7-1) 49.9%
10. Mt. Juliet Christian (1-10) 49.4%
Division II Class 2A Opp. Success
1. Ensworth (1-7-1) 59.9%
2. McCallie (8-2-2) 59.4%
3. Brentwood Academy (2-9-3) 56.1%
4. Baylor (11-5-2) 54.2%
5. Knoxville Catholic (5-5-2) 51.3%
6. Lipscomb Academy (5-8) 51.2%
7. Christian Brothers High (14-2-4) 51.1%
8. MUS (10-8) 49.1%
9. Briarcrest Christian (4-10) 48.9%
10. St. Benedict (2-6) 48.1%
Independent Division Opp. Success
1. Clarksville Christian (0-2) 100.0%
1. Franklin Classical (0-1) 100.0%
1. West Academy (0-2) 100.0%
4. CSTHEA Patriots (0-2) 80.0%
5. Christian Community (0-2) 75.0%
6. Augustine (0-5) 53.3%
7. Macon Road Baptist (0-5) 48.2%
8. Maryville Christian (1-2) 47.1%
9. Providence Academy (5-5-3) 42.8%
10. Knoxville Ambassadors (1-2) 38.4%