Girls' Soccer

Ballard brings two WH Heritage teammates to Columbia State soccer
Mainstreet Preps · Saturday · 51 clicks

Soccer Chargerettes look back on season
Daily Post - Athenian · Wednesday · 46 clicks

Lady Cherokees celebrate success on and off field
Daily Post - Athenian · Wednesday · 34 clicks

Memphis Commercial Appeal All-Metro girls soccer team for 2021
Commercial Appeal · Friday · 26 clicks

Knoxville area All-PrepXtra high school girls soccer team for 2021
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Friday · 41 clicks

Alcoa soccer players racks up district, region awards
Daily Times · Friday · 19 clicks

Postseason Soccer Awards Announced
Grassroots Sports · Thursday · 50 clicks

Murphy resigns as Morristown West girls soccer coach
Citizen Tribune · Wednesday · 42 clicks

Bearden girls state soccer title caps 'unbelievable' year
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Wednesday · 42 clicks

Baylor's Cooper Signs With ETSU
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 39 clicks

Allison Hansford signs with Liberty to continue soccer career
Daily Post - Athenian · Saturday · 59 clicks

Springfield soccer phenom Molly Smith signs with Indiana State
Robertson County Connection · Saturday · 49 clicks

Chuckey-Doak's Merrill Named Region, District MVP
Greeneville Sun · Friday · 21 clicks

Toney's career still kicking as she signs with Tech
Southern Standard · Thursday · 32 clicks

Brentwood celebrates 6 on National Signing Day
Williamson Herald · Wednesday · 8 clicks

Merrill, Norris, Weems All-Star Selections
Greeneville Sun · Monday · 14 clicks

GPS' Kennedy Ball Named DII-AA All-East Region Soccer MVP
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 47 clicks

CHS soccer players pick up postseason honors
Thunder1320.com · Tuesday · 62 clicks

Page girls soccer wins first state title in AA competition
Spring Hill Home Page · Sunday · 79 clicks

Houston falls to undefeated Bearden in AAA championship game
Daily Memphian · Saturday · 73 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 3:38:58 AM CST

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Merrol Hyde 6.3/18
South Gibson 6.2/20
Greeneville 6.0/21
Lipscomb Academy 5.8/9
Smith County 5.8/17
Tullahoma 5.7/11
Henry County 5.7/10
Cumberland Gap 5.6/22
Claiborne 5.5/15
Kingston 5.5/17
Science Hill 5.4/17
Bearden 5.3/19
USJ 5.2/19
Crosstown 5.1/10
Collierville 5.1/13
Gibbs 5.1/16
McMinn County 4.9/19
BGA 4.9/17
DCA 4.9/14
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 4.9/14
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Science Hill 0.3/17
Collierville 0.4/13
Bearden 0.4/19
Ravenwood 0.4/9
Harpeth Hall 0.5/14
Briarcrest Christian 0.6/9
Merrol Hyde 0.6/18
Farragut 0.6/11
Loudon 0.7/15
Gibbs 0.7/16
Chuckey-Doak 0.7/20
Lipscomb Academy 0.8/9
Houston 0.8/18
South Gibson 0.8/20
Silverdale Academy 0.8/13
Page 0.9/19
Nolensville 0.9/16
Smith County 0.9/17
Adamsville 1.0/12
Father Ryan 1.0/14
Best Records
Bearden 22-0
Gibbs 20-1
Page 20-3
Merrol Hyde 19-2
Science Hill 17-1
Huntland 17-2
Chuckey-Doak 17-4
CSAS 17-4
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 17-5
USJ 17-5
Baylor 16-2
Loudon 16-2
South Gibson 16-2
Cumberland Gap 16-6
Smith County 15-5
Dyersburg 15-6
Greeneville 15-9
Collierville 14-2
Kingston 14-2
Mt. Juliet 14-3

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class 1A Sch. Rank
1. Merrol Hyde (19-2-1) 31
2. Loudon (16-2-1) 54
3. Huntland (17-2-2) 47
4. Chuckey-Doak (17-4-1) 41
5. Smith County (15-5) 38
6. CSAS (17-4-2) 32
7. Cumberland Gap (16-6) 46
8. Alcoa (14-7-1) 28
9. Madison Academic Magnet (10-5-1) 25
10. Adamsville (10-3-2) 44
Division I Class 2A Sch. Rank
1. Gibbs (20-1) 65
2. Murfreesboro Central Magnet (17-5) 4
3. Page (20-3-1) 24
4. Anderson County (12-4-2) 2
5. East Hamilton (13-6) 3
6. Kingston (14-2-2) 39
7. South Gibson (16-2-3) 38
8. Dyersburg (15-6-1) 23
9. Lincoln County (10-5) 32
10. Signal Mountain (13-6-1) 26
Division I Class 3A Sch. Rank
1. Bearden (22-0-1) 31
2. Collierville (14-2-1) 20
3. Science Hill (17-1-2) 39
4. Henry County (10-2) 50
5. Farragut (13-3-2) 7
6. McMinn County (14-4-1) 15
7. Nolensville (14-3-3) 18
8. Houston (14-5-2) 14
9. Franklin County (11-5) 27
10. Maryville (11-8-2) 2
Division II Class 1A Sch. Rank
1. USJ (17-5) 7
2. Nashville Christian (12-2-1) 21
3. St. George's (10-2-2) 10
4. BGA (14-5) 13
5. Silverdale Academy (11-2-2) 16
6. Boyd Buchanan (12-5-2) 17
7. Evangelical Christian (10-8) 9
8. Harding Academy (6-2-1) 26
9. DCA (10-5) 35
10. Jackson Christian (3-1-3) 3
Division II Class 2A Sch. Rank
1. Briarcrest Christian (13-2-1) 9
2. Baylor (16-2-2) 16
3. Harpeth Hall (12-0-3) 17
4. Girls Preparatory School (11-5-1) 4
5. CPA (9-2-2) 11
6. Pope John Paul II (9-4-1) 14
7. Knoxville Webb (8-6) 7
8. Lipscomb Academy (7-3-2) 15
9. Ensworth (6-3-2) 10
10. St. Mary's Episcopal (10-5-2) 18
Independent Division Sch. Rank
1. Providence Academy (8-4-1) 1

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class 1A Opp. Success
1. East Nashville (0-2) 65.1%
2. Power Center (0-3) 60.1%
3. Memphis Business (1-3) 58.0%
4. Culleoka (5-7-3) 55.5%
5. Gatlinburg-Pittman (3-13) 53.8%
6. Fayetteville (1-8) 52.1%
7. Community (6-6) 52.0%
8. Cannon County (0-11-1) 49.8%
9. Oliver Springs (2-9-1) 49.7%
10. Independence Academy (3-5-1) 49.5%
Division I Class 2A Opp. Success
1. Chester County (0-4) 68.4%
2. Anderson County (12-4-2) 58.7%
3. East Hamilton (13-6) 56.8%
4. Murfreesboro Central Magnet (17-5) 55.9%
5. Scott (3-6) 55.7%
6. Cherokee (0-8) 55.5%
7. Maplewood (0-4) 55.1%
8. Knoxville Halls (6-9-1) 54.4%
9. Hume-Fogg (10-6-1) 53.7%
10. Lawrence County (1-9) 53.6%
Division I Class 3A Opp. Success
1. Coffee County (4-10) 66.6%
2. Maryville (11-8-2) 65.9%
3. Hardin Valley (4-5-5) 63.0%
4. West (7-10-2) 60.0%
5. Centennial (3-8) 58.7%
6. Munford (1-9-1) 57.2%
7. Farragut (13-3-2) 57.1%
8. Shelbyville (5-6-1) 56.9%
9. Jefferson County (13-8-1) 56.7%
10. Independence (4-6-4) 56.1%
Division II Class 1A Opp. Success
1. Westminster Academy (0-2) 63.3%
2. Trinity Christian (3-5) 62.3%
3. Jackson Christian (3-1-3) 59.1%
4. Lausanne (1-3) 58.3%
5. Tipton-Rosemark (1-5) 56.7%
6. Notre Dame (5-7-2) 55.8%
7. USJ (17-5) 54.6%
8. University School of Nashville (2-7) 54.1%
9. Evangelical Christian (10-8) 53.3%
10. St. George's (10-2-2) 51.1%
Division II Class 2A Opp. Success
1. Hutchison School (2-4-3) 63.5%
2. St. Benedict (2-4) 60.6%
3. Knoxville Catholic (4-6-3) 60.1%
4. Girls Preparatory School (11-5-1) 57.2%
5. Brentwood Academy (4-6) 56.2%
6. St. Agnes Academy (4-5) 55.9%
7. Knoxville Webb (8-6) 53.4%
8. Father Ryan (9-4-6) 53.2%
9. Briarcrest Christian (13-2-1) 52.6%
10. Ensworth (6-3-2) 52.2%
Independent Division Opp. Success
1. Providence Academy (8-4-1) 39.0%