Girl's Lacrosse

Emma Bailey signs with Lee University
Herald-Citizen · Friday · 26 clicks

Lacrosse: Franklin girls, Ravenwood boys capture state titles
Williamson Herald · Wednesday · 34 clicks

Undefeated GPS lacrosse program ready to chase first state championship
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Friday · 33 clicks

Spring-Lacrosse-Girls-Lady Wildcats fall to Franklin
Wilson Central Sports · Thursday · 15 clicks

Spring--LaCrosse Girls--Photo Gallery #2 WC vs. Centennial 4.8.21 ....
Wilson Central Sports · Tuesday · 31 clicks

Spring-Lacrosse-Girls-Wildcats face off to play CPA and St. Cecilia
Wilson Central Sports · Tuesday · 30 clicks

GPS Lacrosse Earns 18-5 Win Over Baylor
Chattanoogan · Saturday · 15 clicks

Franklin lacrosse’s Josie Ward tearing up opposing defenses
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 16 clicks

PHOTOS: Franklin-Brentwood girls lacrosse
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 25 clicks

Lady Cavs dominate in Roane County
Herald-Citizen · Saturday · 34 clicks

Lady Cavs get back to winning against CAK
Herald-Citizen · Friday · 22 clicks

Spring-Lacrosse-Girls- Wilson Central falls to USN 7-4
Wilson Central Sports · Wednesday · 32 clicks

Spring-Lacrosse-Girls- Wildcats fall to Ensworth 23-2
Wilson Central Sports · Wednesday · 38 clicks

Lady Cavs rout Lady bees in first matchup
Herald-Citizen · Tuesday · 35 clicks

The Wildcats Reign Victorious Against Hendersonville 12-6.
Wilson Central Sports · Thursday · 21 clicks

Top ranked Franklin routs Lady Cavs
Herald-Citizen · Tuesday · 34 clicks

Lady Cavs win second straight off break
Herald-Citizen · Thursday · 24 clicks

Cookeville deals lost to Lady Wildcats.
Wilson Central Sports · Thursday · 38 clicks

Bearettes get first-ever lacrosse win
Cleveland Daily Banner · Monday · 35 clicks

Lady Cavs suffer first loss
Herald-Citizen · Thursday · 31 clicks

Lady Wildcats drop decision to Father Ryan 9-5
Wilson Central Sports · Friday · 28 clicks

Ravenwood girls survive OT scare against Franklin
Wilson Post · Sunday · 128 clicks

GPS Lacrosse Wins 18-4 Over Farragut
Chattanoogan · Sunday · 88 clicks

CHS girls' lax finishes home slate with big win
Herald-Citizen · Saturday · 80 clicks

Page offense flexes muscle in shutout win over JPII
Hendersonville Standard · Tuesday · 118 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 2:32:56 AM CST

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Franklin 19.8/18
Girls Preparatory School 17.5/16
Ensworth 16.5/17
St. Mary's Episcopal 15.2/18
Collierville 15.0/19
Hutchison School 15.0/18
Seymour 14.1/18
Ravenwood 13.8/18
Harpeth Hall 13.7/18
Brentwood 13.5/13
Briarcrest Christian 11.3/10
Pigeon Forge 10.9/14
Baylor 10.7/14
Houston 10.5/19
CPA 10.0/14
CAK 9.8/14
Pope John Paul II 9.7/15
Gatlinburg-Pittman 9.6/14
Ooltewah 8.9/18
White Station 8.9/11
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Girls Preparatory School 5.1/16
Franklin 5.2/18
Seymour 5.3/18
Harpeth Hall 5.8/18
Pigeon Forge 6.1/14
Ooltewah 6.5/18
Hutchison School 6.9/18
Sevier County 7.1/12
Pope John Paul II 7.5/15
Collierville 7.7/19
Ravenwood 8.3/18
Ensworth 8.4/17
St. Mary's Episcopal 8.5/18
Brentwood 9.0/13
Baylor 9.4/14
Wilson Central 9.7/14
CPA 9.7/14
Gatlinburg-Pittman 9.8/14
St. Cecilia Academy 9.8/15
CAK 9.9/14
Best Records
Franklin 18-0
St. Mary's Episcopal 16-2
Girls Preparatory School 15-1
Harpeth Hall 14-4
Hutchison School 14-4
Seymour 14-4
Ravenwood 13-5
Collierville 13-6
Pigeon Forge 12-2
Ensworth 11-6
Ooltewah 11-6
Pope John Paul II 10-5
CPA 9-5
Brentwood 8-5
Page 8-9
Houston 8-10
Lausanne 8-10
Baylor 7-7
CAK 7-7
Sevier County 6-6

Top Ten Teams

Division I Sch. Rank
1. Franklin (18-0) 13
2. Ravenwood (13-5) 4
3. Seymour (14-4) 8
4. Collierville (13-6) 11
5. Brentwood (8-5) 7
6. Farragut (4-3) 10
7. Cookeville (2-5) 1
8. Page (8-9) 9
9. White Station (4-7) 3
10. Houston (8-10-1) 14
Division II Sch. Rank
1. St. Mary's Episcopal (16-2) 7
2. Harpeth Hall (14-4) 3
3. Hutchison School (14-4) 4
4. Girls Preparatory School (15-1) 16
5. Ensworth (11-6) 1
6. Pope John Paul II (10-5) 8
7. CPA (9-5) 10
8. Briarcrest Christian (4-6) 2
9. St. George's (4-4) 6
10. Baylor (7-7) 13

Toughest Schedules

Division I Opp. Success
1. Cookeville (2-5) 74.8%
2. Clarksville (0-3) 61.5%
3. White Station (4-7) 59.4%
4. Ravenwood (13-5) 59.1%
5. Signal Mountain (0-7) 59.0%
6. Centennial (0-11) 56.3%
7. Brentwood (8-5) 51.2%
8. Seymour (14-4) 51.0%
9. Page (8-9) 50.8%
10. Farragut (4-3) 50.6%
Division II Opp. Success
1. Ensworth (11-6) 65.8%
2. Briarcrest Christian (4-6) 63.5%
3. Harpeth Hall (14-4) 60.3%
4. Hutchison School (14-4) 57.8%
5. University School of Nashville (4-8) 57.1%
6. St. George's (4-4) 56.7%
7. St. Mary's Episcopal (16-2) 54.9%
8. Pope John Paul II (10-5) 52.7%
9. Webb School (2-8) 52.4%
10. CPA (9-5) 50.2%